Manufacturers

Privacy Policy

Privacy Notice

Airsoft Bay recognises the importance of your privacy and is committed to respect your right to privacy and comply with obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002. Intention of outlined below Privacy Policy is to provide you with an information regarding protection of data you made available to us. If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy and how personal data is processed via this website, please do not hesitate contact us.
Acceptance of Privacy Policy.
By using www.airsoftbay.ie website and services, you signify acceptance of Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions. If you do not agree or are not comfortable with any policy described in this Privacy Policy or Terms and Conditions, your only remedy is to discontinue use of this website. We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time. Your continued use of any portion of the this website following notification or posting of such changes will constitute your acceptance of those changes.

 

Links to Other Websites

We provide links to other websites for your convenience and information. These sites operate independently from www.airsoftbay.ie, and are not be under our control. These sites may have their own privacy notices in place, which we strongly suggest you review if you visit any linked website. We are not responsible for the content of these sites, any products or services that may be offered through these sites, or the privacy practices of these sites.
To try and bring you offers that are of interest to you, we have relationships with other companies that we allow to place ads and provide other services on our website. As a result of your visit to our website, these ad servers and other entities may collect information such as your domain type, your IP address and click-stream information. We are not responsible for the data collection practices of any sites linked to Airsoft Bay nor does our linking to third party websites or services constitute sponsorship or endorsement of the content or business practices on these sites. By use of this website, you have agreed that you will use the hyperlinks to third party sites at your own risk.

 

Information and Uses

We may collect information from you at several different points on our website. We will use reasonable efforts to prevent the disclosure or use of your personal information. We will not sell, or rent your information with any third parties. We will share your personal information with service providers that act on our behalf  to complete your order (e.g. Courier Services, Postal Services). We reserve a right to disclose your Personal Data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement. We may transfer personal information to another organization in the event of a merger or change of ownership of all or part of Airsoft Bay. In this event, we will request the transferee to treat personal information in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Statement.

We collect information in the following areas and situations:

Registration or ordering from us:  If you register, log in or ordering from our website we collect your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number, birth date. We also gather information on the person who will receive any gift you send (e.g., that person's name and address) and we will retain a record of your purchases.  This information are only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us. This information is used to provide the services that you have requested, or to contact you about the service on our website for which you have expressed interest. We may contact you from time to time with news as well as marketing and promotional information.

“Contact Us” option: If you contact us through our website, we will have your e-mail address, as well as any other information you choose to provide.

IP: When you visit airsoftbay.ie website, your browser automatically sends us certain Internet-related information, such as the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the computer you’re using and your originating domain. We also collect certain statistical and analytical information about our website visitors, such as how many users visited our site, the average time spent on the website, the pages viewed, and referring websites. By collecting this information, we get a better understanding of our visitors and we learn how to best organise our website. While we generally examine such information only in the aggregate, such information could be linked back to individual IP addresses.

Cookies: Like most of the websites, we use cookies on airsoftbay.ie website. A cookie is a small data string containing a unique identification number that is transferred from a website to the hard drive of your computer by a website, so that the site administrator may identify your computer and passively track its activities on the website. This unique number identifies your web browser to our computer system whenever you visit our website. Thanks to this, it recognise you and remember things like your user preferences. Cookie can be placed in the browser file of your computer, however the cookie itself does not contain any personally identifying information about you. The cookie does not track your personal information or provide us with any way to contact you, and the cookie does not extract any information off your computer. We use the cookie to provide functional information about your browser, allowing us to provide you a better experience. Cookies keep track of items in your basket, allow you to buy your items and checkout, and allow you to personalize your shopping experience. Our cookies will record the following, your username, password and other details that you have already submitted to us. You can manage cookies by using features and functions available on most Internet browsers. For example, most browsers will allow you to choose what cookies can be placed on your computer and to delete or disable cookies. You can find instructions for managing cookie controls on websites for particular browsers. Please note that disabling cookies may prevent you from using specific features on our sites and other websites, such as ordering products or services and maintaining an online account.

 

Security

Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by www.xir.pl. Due to character of the Internet we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet . No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we promise to take all reasonable steps to protect your Personal Data.

Updating Personal Data

Airsoft Bay will respond to requests to review your personal data and to correct, amend or delete any inaccuracies or to delete your personal data in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002. Please contact us at contact@airsoftbay.ie to request the above.



Cart

No products

Shipping 0,00 €
Total 0,00 €

Check out

Specials